Forum

PTGC Mainlines: GDP auto.. Manifold!

smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows
PTGC Mainlines: GDP auto.. Manifold!

I will be manifolding 2 autos. 1gdp 1magnum.... Itll be great fun being a part of this group. I look forward to seeing some monster buds!!

Thanks for stopping by!!

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 08/15/2020 12:49 am CodyDub, watkaain, MtnDan and 3 people liked
+ Show 2 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200817 183748
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200817 183729
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200817 183059
Cannabis Grow 1597705237766
Cannabis Grow 1597705236599

gettin ready to buffer...with my kittys help of course. 

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 08/18/2020 12:55 pm Knut, watkaain, MtnDan and 2 people liked
+ Show 1 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows
PTGC Mainlines: GDP auto.. Manifold!

Sorry I have an updated in a while I'm having some horrible germination rates so I will be changing my box in the strain category. I will be doing 1 gdp and 1ytbd. I'm not sure if it's just bad luck or I had my seeds in a hot bedroom for about 4 months or so. 

None the less we are not discouraged we have plenty of seeds that we will get this grow going. We have more on the way now and in order going out soon so in that regard it is what it is.

Now we did have one GDP open ..its doing well.

These two girls are about 3 days old maybe four at this point. I'm contemplating just throwing them both into this group because they are the same age albeit different strains.

Cannabis Grow 1598662325092
Cannabis Grow 1598662382366
Cannabis Grow 1598662383095
Cannabis Grow 1598662392029
Cannabis Grow 1598662393226
Cannabis Grow 1598662380779

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 08/29/2020 3:36 am CodyDub, MtnDan and Crispywannabe liked
+ Show 3 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows

DAY 6 since seed head come off 9days since first goin into water. 

So it is set in stone I am doing one Granddaddy Purple Autoflower and 1 Magnum Autoflower both are from msnl. 

Here they are today the clock is running!!!

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200831 191529

 

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 08/31/2020 5:55 pm CodyDub, Crispywannabe, FurrySparkle and 2 people liked
+ Show 3 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows

Pot up day... Ec 950. Ph6.1 .. 3 nodes .

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200903 111402
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200903 111351
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200903 110622
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200903 110537
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200903 110512
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200903 110259

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 09/03/2020 12:05 pm Concavetalon, HiFlyin77, Knut and 6 people liked
+ Show 2 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows

Day 13 since first fertigation..day 16 since imbibition..

So the plants are growing quite vigorously they are up to a 1.1 ec and a pH of 6.0 to 6.1. 

In anticipation of topping them in a few days I went ahead and remove the first two growth nodes. So as to stagger the two events a little bit. 

Thanks for following along.

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200907 174451
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200907 182519
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200907 182633
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200907 182648
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200907 182710

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 09/07/2020 4:07 pm Concavetalon, galandil, Crispywannabe and 5 people liked
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows

Feeling highly blessed. Been 24hrs and they are cruising ... The one is pushing out the second node. The other isnt far behind... 

I need to soon pull them down but i was giving it a day or so. 

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200909 183951
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200909 183851
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200909 183756

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 09/09/2020 3:51 pm Knut, galandil, FurrySparkle and 2 people liked
+ Show 2 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows

Yesterday was 9 days sentence going to 1 gallon pots from solos. It was time to put them into three gallons as you will see from the root mass that grew in that one short week. 

Things are going well I have three nodes on my new Mains and I should be toppin them for the second time in about 2 days. As well as removing the second nodes growth tips. 

They are setting at1.1ec and a 6.0 pH

Thank you for looking at my stuff.

Cannabis Grow 15999883477035556246107156642890
Cannabis Grow IMG 20200913 042328 099
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200912 200337
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200912 200331
Cannabis Grow IMG 20200913 042328 129
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200912 200130
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200912 200123
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200912 200118
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200912 200053

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 09/13/2020 2:13 am Concavetalon, FurrySparkle, galandil and 6 people liked
+ Show 3 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows

Finished my mainline yesterday..it was 20 days old..all toppings and potups are complete.

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200915 054835
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200915 054943
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200915 054953

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 09/16/2020 2:44 am Concavetalon, galandil, Crispywannabe and 5 people liked
+ Show 2 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows

One plant is doing well and one is perplexing me.. Its runoff is was a 1800 then i flushed after few days trying to get it down with half strength nutes..to no avail . so i flushed with just like 2gal .. Her ec now is running off at normal but its been 4 or 5 days n leaves still drying n necrosis continues????..all plants getting exact same treatment

But none the less I think we're going to do good and they are in the flowering stretch!!!

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200926 080731
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200927 054202
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20200927 054137

ty for lookin today.

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 09/27/2020 2:47 am Concavetalon, CrackBabies, galandil and 8 people liked
+ Show 5 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows
PTGC Mainlines: GDP auto.. Manifold!

Bouncing along... Flowering nicely

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20201003 204154
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20201003 204007
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20201003 204231

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 10/04/2020 12:34 pm Concavetalon, ReyAtarax, Knah and 5 people liked
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows
PTGC Mainlines: GDP auto.. Manifold!

Still doin well...nothing major happening..stretch is winding down .. Ty for looking..

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20201014 203112
Cannabis Grow IMG 20201014 052011 404
Cannabis Grow IMG 20201014 052011 403
Cannabis Grow IMG 20201015 051301 586

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 10/15/2020 2:51 am Knah, Knut, MtnDan and 3 people liked
smotpoker
Reputable Member CfC Advisor
Proven Grower
Completed Grows
PTGC Mainlines: GDP auto.. Manifold!

Hi all. 10 days has passed ...mid flower..cruisin along not much to report..stretch has ended. Hope u are growing well...

Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20201023 064628
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20201024 110416
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20201025 030131
Cannabis Grow TimePhoto 20201025 030530
Cannabis Grow IMG 20201024 063342 469

Life's a garden, dig it, make it work for you.~ JoeDirt
ReplyQuote
Posted : 10/25/2020 1:06 am Agent47, Drew, Knut and 4 people liked
+ Show 4 comments
Expand All Comments in this journal